Briarwood Invitational
                           September 13th, 2014
                             Philadelphia, PA
                             Sunny, 65 degrees

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                           BOYS JV B TEAM
--------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    24  LaSalle College High School    (  18:52  1:34:17   0:49)
=============================================
  1      1  David Kennedy         18:19
  2      2  Stefan Sutton         18:52
  3      4  Jeremy Puntel         18:54
  4      7  Ian Challingsworth    19:04
  5     10  Kieran Morgan         19:08
  6   ( 20) John Loftus           19:36
  7   ( 25) Spencer Norris        19:50

  2.    42  Chaminade                      (  19:06  1:35:26   0:12)
=============================================
  1      5  Brendan McLoughlin    18:59
  2      6  Brian McCaffrey       19:00
  3      8  Andrew Murphy         19:05
  4     11  Scott Kiley           19:11
  5     12  Christopher Strzelinski   19:11
  6   ( 15) Robert Hitscherich    19:20
  7   ( 17) Jospeh Cooney         19:22

  3.    77  Central Bucks West             (  19:23  1:36:55   0:51)
=============================================
  1      3  Matt Belding          18:54
  2     13  Tyler Press           19:16
  3     14  John Smith            19:18
  4     23  Matt Bahner           19:42
  5     24  Troy Press            19:45
  6   ( 28) Drew Schoen           20:05
  7   ( 29) Brendan Warren        20:06

  4.    94  Central Bucks East             (  19:33  1:37:42   0:50)
=============================================
  1      9  Dylan McKeever        19:07
  2     18  Derck James Macdonald   19:28
  3     19  Geoff Japchen         19:30
  4     22  Owen Zila             19:40
  5     26  Evan Martin           19:57
  6   ( 27) Jessica Miehle        20:02
  7   ( 34) Kevin Barr            20:28

  5.   161  Great Valley                   (  20:19  1:41:34   0:26)
=============================================
  1     30  Michael Tang          20:06
  2     31  Harry Tredinnick      20:11
  3     32  Justin Falcone        20:18
  4     33  Matt McGauley         20:27
  5     35  Deakon McCurdy        20:32
  6   ( 43) Iain Johnston         21:06
  7   ( 44) Jared Zupito          21:16

  6.   172  The Lawrenceville School       (  20:36  1:42:56   2:32)
=============================================
  1     16  James Stevenson       19:21
  2     21  Olivier Malle         19:39
  3     37  Apolinaire Brown      20:42
  4     47  Dan Nathan            21:21
  5     51  Brian Li              21:53
  6   ( 53) Ingil Muhamid         22:00

  7.   232  Council Rock North             (  21:31  1:47:34   1:54)
=============================================
  1     38  David Pool            20:45
  2     39  Erik Rosenbaum        20:55
  3     41  Santiago Appiani      21:04
  4     55  Ross Cardinal         22:11
  5     59  Randall Keetley       22:39
  6   ( 61) Nick Accardo          22:46
  7   ( 62) Tyler Dekorte         22:46

  8.   257  The Haverford School for Boys  (  21:58  1:49:47   3:13)
=============================================
  1     40  Seamus O'Conner       21:02
  2     42  Cameron Cummins       21:05
  3     45  Cameron Miller        21:19
  4     54  David Chikowski       22:06
  5     76  Drew Weiss            24:15
  6   ( 78) Juan Eckert           24:37
  7   ( 81) Will Martinelli       25:03

  9.   271  Cardinal O'Hara                (  22:10  1:50:47   2:11)
=============================================
  1     46  Eric Goldhorn         21:20
  2     48  Dylan Bray            21:31
  3     50  Jimmy Potts           21:41
  4     60  Dustin Sacchetti      22:44
  5     67  Jeremy Fratoni        23:31
  6   ( 69) Colin Whelan          23:44
  7   ( 70) Gabe Kilkut           23:45

 10.   272  Malvern Prep                   (  22:11  1:50:51   0:58)
=============================================
  1     49  Alex Mankowski        21:40
  2     52  Tommy Wolters         21:54
  3     56  Sam Charlton          22:17
  4     57  Matt Heisler          22:22
  5     58  Ryan Franks           22:38
  6   ( 68) Jack Marchesani       23:39
  7   ( 77) Matt Kropiewnicki     24:18

 11.   337  The Hill School                (  23:55  1:59:34   5:28)
=============================================
  1     36  Nathan Taubkin        20:40
  2     64  Ty Ciatto             23:11
  3     66  Sean Chou             23:27
  4     85  Will Bell             26:08
  5     86  Tyler Miles           26:08
  6   ( 92) Zachary Krieger       28:10

 12.   370  Roman Catholic                 (  24:12  2:01:00   1:54)
=============================================
  1     65  Connor Marshall       23:25
  2     73  Bryan Cooke           23:59
  3     74  Theartis Lymon        24:04
  4     75  Scott Laurencin       24:13
  5     83  James McCloskey       25:19
  6   ( 84) Andrew Coyle          25:52
  7   ( 87) Matthew Piotrowski    26:42

 13.   384  South Western                  (  24:46  2:03:50   3:55)
=============================================
  1     63  Tyler Stiff           23:03
  2     72  Brady Knouse          23:57
  3     79  Tanner Noble          24:48
  4     82  Tyler Neiderer        25:04
  5     88  Matt Kays             26:58

 14.   421  George School                  (  26:11  2:10:54   4:02)
=============================================
  1     71  Tyler Mahlmann        23:45
  2     80  Tom Cifelli           24:54
  3     89  Andrew Simon          27:07
  4     90  Mike Patterson        27:21
  5     91  Tucker Ballantyne     27:47
  6   ( 93) Phillip Chen          28:42
  7   ( 94) Josh Hoffman          29:01


     16:42:48 09/13/14


Incomplete Teams:

A P Schalick HS               
         Tyler Ellis, Kevin Martin, Eric Irizarry

Lenape Reg. HS                
         Daniel Panus, Benjamin Dodimead

Archmere Academy              
         Andrew Scott, Bill Wang, Jake Hopkins, Bill Bowers